EIB Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,567 -0.48%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,858
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
EIB Tower Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-15, and previous 90days data)

EIB Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $5,618
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $5,517
-
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $5,594
-
2022-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $9,169
-
2022-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $8,547
-
2022-03-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $8,547
-
2021-11-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $9,169
-
2021-08-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $9,246
-
2021-05-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11.97 M
@ $9,300
-
2018-01-23
Market Info
Gross 1,287ft²
HKD$11.84 M
@ $9,200
-
Loading...

EIB Tower FloorPlan

Map

EIB Tower Map
The Charterhouse, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Lok Lane, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Charterhouse( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  EIB Tower MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built -- 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$5,567 HKD$6,959
Changed -0.48% 0.00%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental -- $21.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --