Gemmy Industrial Building

Gemmy Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,846 +5.28%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,653
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Gemmy Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$18.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$3,000 - HKD$27,500 2units Rental
@12 - @21

Gemmy Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Gemmy Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat 30, Gemmy Factory Building
2025-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 156ft²
HKD$0.6 M
@ $3,846
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat WF, Gemmy Ind Bldg
2022-09-27
Land Registry
Gross 4,317ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $3,706
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat W/F, Gemmy Factory Building
2022-09-27
Land Registry
Gross 4,444ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $3,600
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat WF, Low, Gemmy Ind Bldg
2021-09-25
Market Info
Gross 5,952ft²
HKD$53.57 M
@ $9,000
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat WF, Low, Gemmy Ind Bldg
2021-07-09
Market Info
Gross 4,317ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $3,000
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat 08, Gemmy Factory Building
2020-09-21
Land Registry
Gross 152ft²
HKD$0.97 M
@ $6,368
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat 24, Gemmy Factory Building
2020-05-28
Land Registry
Gross 131ft²
HKD$0.65 M
@ $4,962
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat 13, Gemmy Factory Building
2020-05-28
Land Registry
Gross 116ft²
HKD$0.65 M
@ $5,603
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat 07, Gemmy Factory Building
2020-05-28
Land Registry
Gross 212ft²
HKD$0.7 M
@ $3,302
-
Gemmy Industrial Building | Flat 03, Gemmy Factory Building
2020-05-28
Land Registry
Gross 162ft²
HKD$0.65 M
@ $4,012
-
Loading...

Gemmy Industrial Building Agency Company

Office A, 33/f., T G Place, No. 10 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kln.
For sell 2
For lease 34
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 438

Map

Gemmy Industrial Building Map
How Ming Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Ngau Tau Kok Station (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Ngau Tau Kok Station (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Gemmy Industrial Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,846 HKD$3,025
Changed +5.28% +10.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $18.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --