Cheung Wan Building

Cheung Wan Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,636 -10.90%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,409
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.5 M 1units For Sale
@9,912 - @9,912
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cheung Wan Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Cheung Wan Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.95 M
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.85 M
+ 541.7%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.63 M
+ 332.1%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.4 M
-
2025-03-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.83 M
+ 378.8%
2025-02-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.87 M
-
2024-09-20
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,636
- 25.2%
2024-08-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
2023-12-12
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $9,692
+ 2.3%
2022-09-16
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $10,409
+ 30.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Cheung Wan Building located at Nos.8-10 Ma Hang Chung Road. It provides 79 units
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
80 Units

Cheung Wan Building Agency Company

G/f, No.2 Ming Lun Street, To Kwa Wan
For sell 17
For lease 10

Map

Cheung Wan Building Map
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cheung Wan Building Sky Tower
Built 53 22
Total Unit 80 2,208
AVG Price HKD$8,636 HKD$16,281
Changed -10.90% +5.67%
Volume 2 cases 18 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 78%
Loss Ratio 50% 22%
Turnover Rate 5% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$7.2 M - HKD$18 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 3.7%