Causeway Centre

Causeway Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.6 M - HKD$5.7 M 3units For Sale
@15,966 - @18,543
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Causeway Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$18,000 5units Rental
@45 - @53

Causeway Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-13
Market Info
302ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $17,384
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 3, Middle, Block B
2025-11-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $15,266
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 6, Middle, Block B
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $17,152
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 1, Middle, Block C
2025-11-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $16,159
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 7, Middle, Block C
2025-11-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,406
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 7, Low, Block C
2025-11-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,286
-
2025-10-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,556
-
2025-04-25
Market Info
302ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,576
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 7, Low, Block B
2025-01-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $14,706
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 1, Low, Block C
2024-11-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $14,530
-
Loading...

Causeway Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1979 Yr.

Causeway Centre Agency Company

Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 87
For lease 44
Shop B2 G/f Lee Cheong Bldg No. 220 Wan Chai Road
For sell 6
For lease 12
香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
For sell 53
For lease 38

Map

Causeway Centre Map
Causeway Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Chai Training Pool( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Causeway Centre The Avenue
Built 47 12
Total Unit -- 1,292
AVG Price -- HKD$25,167
Changed -- +5.87%
Volume -- 29 cases
Profit Ratio -- 79%
Loss Ratio -- 21%
Turnover Rate -- 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.6 M - HKD$5.7 M HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental $51.0 $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 34.7%