Tai King Industrial Building

Tai King Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,786 -3.77%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$248
Listing Price
HKD$9.98 M - HKD$10.68 M 4units For Sale
@2,553 - @2,732
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tai King Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-12, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$11.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,180 - HKD$11,000 4units Rental
@11 - @18

Tai King Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Tai King Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat G/P04, Tai King Industrial Building
2025-07-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat G/P14, Tai King Industrial Building
2024-07-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.14 M
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat B, Tai King Industrial Building
2024-07-12
Land Registry
Gross 3,949ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $2,786
-
2024-06-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.98 M
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat B, Low, Tai King Ind Bldg
2024-06-18
Market Info
Gross 3,900ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $2,821
-
2024-06-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $2,895
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat D, Tai King Industrial Building
2019-08-02
Land Registry
Gross 4,026ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $248
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat A, Tai King Ind Bldg
2019-02-01
Land Registry
Gross 3,045ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $5,090
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat D, Middle, Tai King Ind Bldg
2018-08-08
Market Info
Gross 4,000ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $4,500
-
Tai King Industrial Building | Flat C, Tai King Industrial Building
2018-07-11
Land Registry
Gross 8,000ft²
HKD$35.8 M
@ $4,475
-
Loading...

Tai King Industrial Building Listings

Tai King Industrial Building Agency Company

Shop 3b, G/f., One Portside, No.29 Tai Yau Street, Kowloon
For sell 85
For lease 86
九龍新蒲崗大有街32號泰力工業中心地下4b舖
For sell 14
For lease 12
San Po Kong
For lease 25

Map

Tai King Industrial Building Map
King Tai Street, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseuk Luk Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Tai King Industrial Building LUK HOP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING
Built -- 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,786 HKD$4,722
Changed -3.77% +33.01%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$9.98 M - HKD$10.68 M HKD$9.1 M - HKD$90 M
Rental $11.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --