CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING

CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,761 +4.21%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,135
Listing Price
HKD$25 M - HKD$25 M 1units For Sale
@3,378 - @3,378
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$19.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6.1%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,680 - HKD$50,000 5units Rental
@12 - @21

CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Chuan Yuan Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat A35, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 117ft²
HKD$0.44 M
@ $3,761
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B22, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-12-18
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$1.35 M
@ $3,553
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B28, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-12-15
Land Registry
Gross 352ft²
HKD$1.26 M
@ $3,580
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B25, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 353ft²
HKD$1.28 M
@ $3,626
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B51, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Gross 326ft²
HKD$1.2 M
@ $3,681
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B27, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 353ft²
HKD$1.26 M
@ $3,569
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B26, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 353ft²
HKD$1.26 M
@ $3,569
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat A23, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Gross 330ft²
HKD$1.18 M
@ $3,576
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B19, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 357ft²
HKD$1.3 M
@ $3,641
-
Chuan Yuan Factory Building | Flat B36, Chuan Yuan Factory Building
2025-10-27
Land Registry
Gross 347ft²
HKD$1.28 M
@ $3,689
-
Loading...

CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1966 Yr.

CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Agency Company

Workshop A 36, 1/f Lofter Prime Unify Commercial Ind Bldg., No31 Tai Yip Street, Ngau Tau Kok, Kowloon
For sell 9
For lease 9
Room 609, 6/f, Hung To Centre, 94 How Ming Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 9
For lease 23
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 426

Map

CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Map
Lai Yip Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ting Fu Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  CHUAN YUAN FACTORY BUILDING Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built 60 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,761 HKD$3,025
Changed +4.21% +10.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$25 M - HKD$25 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $19.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 6.1% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --