PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING

PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,028 -10.30%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,559
Listing Price
HKD$5.28 M - HKD$5.28 M 1units For Sale
@11,258 - @11,258
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$14,800 1units Rental
@46 - @46

PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Progress Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 04, Progress Commercial Building
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $10,028
-
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 06, Progress Commercial Building
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 322ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,180
-
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 05, Progress Commercial Building
2025-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 395ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,127
-
2025-05-02
Land Registry
Gross 322ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,050
-
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 03, Progress Commercial Building
2024-09-02
Land Registry
Gross 322ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,559
-
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 07-08, Progress Commercial Building
2024-04-18
Land Registry
Gross 671ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,942
-
Progress Commercial Building | High, Progress Commercial Building
2023-09-26
Market Info
Gross 333ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,012
-
Progress Commercial Building | High, Winner Building
2022-02-09
Market Info
Gross 333ft²
HKD$6.99 M
@ $21,000
-
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 02, Progress Commercial Building
2021-09-07
Land Registry
Gross 321ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $15,140
-
Progress Commercial Building | Flat 08, Progress Commercial Building
2021-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 338ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $15,621
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1996 Yr.
Management Company:
Hang Yick Property Management Limited

PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Agency Company

香港上環永樂街64-66號昌泰商業大廈12樓a室
For sell 2
For lease 29

Map

PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
Pennington Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Caroline Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  PROGRESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING CAUSEWAY BAY CENTRE
Built 30 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$10,028 HKD$7,738
Changed -10.30% +64.22%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.28 M - HKD$5.28 M HKD$2.8 M - HKD$36 M
Rental $31.0 $24.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --