Chi Wan Cinema Building

Chi Wan Cinema Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,824 +24.69%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,169
Listing Price
HKD$4.4 M - HKD$4.4 M 1units For Sale
@10,706 - @10,706
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chi Wan Cinema Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$15,000 4units Rental
@36 - @37

Chi Wan Cinema Building Sold Price Trend

Chi Wan Cinema Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat E, 6/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$3.51 M
@ $6,464
-
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat F, 22/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2026-02-16
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,824
- 33.3%
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat A, 25/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2026-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,548
+ 175%
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat D, 18/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2025-05-29
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $7,077
- 1.3%
2025-03-10
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $7,169
+ 135.4%
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat B, 25/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2025-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,566
+ 328.6%
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat C, 14/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2024-12-16
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,186
-
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat D, 23/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2024-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,000
+ 66.7%
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat A, 23/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2024-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $6,432
+ 278.8%
Chi Wan Cinema Building | Flat C, 11/F, Chi Wan Cinema Building
2024-04-19
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,186
+ 275%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Chai Wan Cinema Building located at 121 Wan Tsui Road. It provides 151 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
161 Units
School Zone(sec):

Chi Wan Cinema Building Agency Company

Shop G62 Winner Centre
For sell 38
For lease 14
Shop No. 15, Level 4, New Jade Shopping Arcade, Chaiwan, Hk
For sell 26
For lease 19
Shop 3,g/f, Chi King Court, No.429 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai
For sell 10
For lease 9

Map

Chi Wan Cinema Building Map
Youth Square( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chak Tsui House Wan Tsui Estate, Wan Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chak Tsui House Wan Tsui Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chi Wan Cinema Building New Jade Garden
Built 49 39
Total Unit 161 1,488
AVG Price HKD$8,824 HKD$12,164
Changed +24.69% +3.14%
Volume 2 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 62%
Loss Ratio 50% 15%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 2.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.4 M - HKD$4.4 M HKD$6.5 M - HKD$8.5 M
Rental -- $34.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 0.1%