Selwyn Factory Building

Selwyn Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,453 -56.68%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,715
Listing Price
HKD$6.23 M - HKD$6.23 M 2units For Sale
@3,000 - @3,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Selwyn Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-07, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$71.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 58.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$700 - HKD$18,000 17units Rental
@10 - @35

Selwyn Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Selwyn Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,789ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $1,453
-
2025-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,789ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $3,354
-
Selwyn Factory Building | Flat F, Middle, Selwyn Fty Bldg
2023-12-06
Market Info
Gross 1,790ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $3,687
-
2023-12-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,800ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $3,667
-
2023-11-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,790ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $3,631
-
2023-11-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,789ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $3,846
-
2023-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 5,573ft²
HKD$20.37 M
@ $3,655
-
Selwyn Factory Building | Flat D, 14/F, Selwyn Fty Bldg
2023-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,602ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $4,682
-
Selwyn Factory Building | High, Selwyn Factory Building
2022-12-29
Market Info
Gross 1,602ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $4,900
-
2022-07-18
Land Registry
Gross 69ft²
HKD$0.4 M
@ $5,797
-
Loading...

Selwyn Factory Building Listings

Selwyn Factory Building Agency Company

Flat 12, Blk. A, 15/f., Everwin Centre, Kwun Tong, Kowloon.
For sell 2
For lease 14
Flat H-8, 5/f Selwyn Factory Building, 404 Kwun Tong Road, Kln
For lease 2
2/f, Rm B, Tak Sing Industrial Building, 28a, Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hk
For sell 2
For lease 77

Map

Selwyn Factory Building Map
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c2)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c3)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Selwyn Factory Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,453 HKD$3,025
Changed -56.68% +10.00%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$6.23 M - HKD$6.23 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $71.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 58.7% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --