NEW TIMELY FACTORY BUILDING

NEW TIMELY FACTORY BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,368 +68.99%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,360
Listing Price
HKD$16 M - HKD$16 M 1units For Sale
@3,200 - @3,200
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
NEW TIMELY FACTORY BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,980 - HKD$3,500 2units Rental
@12 - @23

NEW TIMELY FACTORY BUILDING Sold Price Trend

New Timely Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New Timely Factory Building | Flat B, G/F/F, New Timely Factory Building
2023-12-20
Land Registry
Gross 950ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,368
-
New Timely Factory Building | Flat B, Low, New Timely Fty Bldg
2023-12-20
Market Info
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,000
-
New Timely Factory Building | Flat A, 7/F, New Timely Fty Bldg
2017-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,500ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $4,360
-
New Timely Factory Building | Flat A, 07/F/F, New Timely Factory Building
2016-12-31
Land Registry
Gross 2,500ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $4,360
-
New Timely Factory Building | Middle, New Timely Factory Building
2014-09-03
Market Info
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $3,500
-
New Timely Factory Building | Flat WF, Low, New Timely Fty Bldg
2014-09-02
Market Info
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $3,600
-
2013-12-17
Land Registry
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $3,200
-
New Timely Factory Building | Flat WF, High, New Timely Fty Bldg
2013-12-02
Market Info
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$15.9 M
@ $3,180
-
New Timely Factory Building | Flat A, High, New Timely Fty Bldg
2012-10-04
Market Info
Gross 2,500ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $2,720
-
2012-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,500ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $2,640
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1976 Yr.

Map

NEW TIMELY FACTORY BUILDING Map
Cheung Sha Wan (kom Tsun Street)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  NEW TIMELY FACTORY BUILDING STERLING CENTRE
Built 50 31
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$7,368 HKD$4,802
Changed +68.99% -63.13%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$16 M - HKD$16 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6.99 M
Rental $26.0 $20.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 5%
Rental activity -- --