THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE

THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,181 -11.75%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,200
Listing Price
HKD$39.89 M - HKD$39.96 M 2units For Sale
@10,799 - @10,800
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$27.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--

THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE Sold Price Trend

The Sun's Group Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Sun's Group Centre | Middle, The Sun's Group Centre
2026-04-02
Market Info
Gross 3,694ft²
HKD$36.94 M
@ $10,000
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
Gross 3,694ft²
HKD$36.94 M
@ $10,000
-
2025-09-29
Land Registry
Gross 2,015ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $9,181
-
The Sun's Group Centre | Flat 3, Low, The Sun's Group Centre
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 2,015ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $9,181
-
2025-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 7,388ft²
HKD$71 M
@ $9,610
-
2025-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 7,388ft²
HKD$79.79 M
@ $10,800
-
2025-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 7,388ft²
HKD$79.79 M
@ $10,800
-
The Sun's Group Centre | --/F, The Sun's Group Centre
2024-10-16
Market Info
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
2024-06-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.35 M
-
The Sun's Group Centre | --/F, The Sun's Group Centre
2024-05-20
Market Info
--
HKD$2.75 M
-
Loading...

THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Sun's Group Centre, located at 200 Gloucester Road, Wanchai Waterfront, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Management Company:
The Sun's Property Management Limited

THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE Agency Company

Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
For sell 57
For lease 21
Unit 1801, 18/f, Far East Finance Centre, 16 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 33

Map

THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE Map
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonnochy Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 30 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$9,181 HKD$6,959
Changed -11.75% 0.00%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$39.89 M - HKD$39.96 M HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $27.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --