NEW TECH PLAZA

NEW TECH PLAZA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,772 -14.66%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,462
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$10.5 M 5units For Sale
@3,444 - @5,252
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
NEW TECH PLAZA Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$16.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.1%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$10,766 - HKD$23,800 14units Rental
@14 - @20

NEW TECH PLAZA Sold Price Trend

New Tech Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,664ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $3,771
-
New Tech Plaza | Flat 02, New Tech Plaza
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,385ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $3,773
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
Gross 905ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,420
-
New Tech Plaza | Flat 15, New Tech Plaza
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 905ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,420
-
New Tech Plaza | Flat 16, New Tech Plaza
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Gross 815ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,908
-
2025-12-30
Market Info
Gross 815ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,908
-
New Tech Plaza | Flat 15, New Tech Plaza
2025-06-25
Land Registry
Gross 905ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $2,486
-
2025-04-30
Market Info
Gross 815ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,908
-
New Tech Plaza | Flat 07, New Tech Plaza
2025-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 815ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,908
-
New Tech Plaza | Flat 03, New Tech Plaza
2024-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 759ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,953
-
Loading...

NEW TECH PLAZA Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1996 Yr.
Management Company:
Hong Yip
Transportation:
Close to MTR Station, Bus and Minibus

NEW TECH PLAZA Agency Company

Factory Space No.f4 , G/f,wah Hing Industrial Mansions, No.36 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 93
For lease 182
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 34
For lease 421
九龍新蒲崗
For sell 1
For lease 38

Map

NEW TECH PLAZA Map
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseuk Luk Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Road Playground, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  NEW TECH PLAZA LUK HOP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING
Built 30 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,772 HKD$4,722
Changed -14.66% +33.01%
Volume 3 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$10.5 M HKD$9.1 M - HKD$90 M
Rental $16.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.1% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --