New Spring Garden Mansion

New Spring Garden Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-21, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$6.5 M 2units For Sale
@21,886 - @21,886
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
New Spring Garden Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-12, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$16,500 - HKD$21,000 2units Rental
@56 - @58

New Spring Garden Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat B, 9/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-08-21
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $12,862
+ 91%
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat B, 21/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 564ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,979
+ 350%
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat B, 11/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 377ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $9,724
-
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat D, 15/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-06-02
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,989
+ 110.5%
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat F, 14/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-05-06
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,333
-
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat E, 2/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-04-11
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$0.5 M
@ $1,684
- 86.8%
2025-04-01
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $5,220
+ 533.3%
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat A, 10/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2025-01-02
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $12,561
+ 39.3%
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat B, 5/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2024-12-13
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,152
- 23.5%
New Spring Garden Mansion | Flat C, 15/F, New Spring Garden Mansion
2024-07-08
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,187
- 27.3%
Loading...

New Spring Garden Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

New Spring Garden Mansion is located at 47-65 Spring Garden Lane, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 122 residential units, with salesable area from 285 to 396 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
144 Units

New Spring Garden Mansion Agency Company

Flat B, 23/f., Ckk Commercial Centre, No. 289 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, H.k.
For sell 52
For lease 46
Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion 152 Queen‘s Road East Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 4
For lease 15
Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
For sell 52
For lease 24

Map

New Spring Garden Mansion Map
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  New Spring Garden Mansion The Avenue
Built 49 12
Total Unit 144 1,292
AVG Price -- HKD$25,167
Changed -- +5.87%
Volume 4 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 73%
Loss Ratio 0% 27%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$6.5 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$8.5 M - HKD$20.88 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 34.1%