Hang Wai Industrial Centre

Hang Wai Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,619 -13.19%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$1,851
Listing Price
HKD$1.05 M - HKD$4.3 M 4units For Sale
@1,870 - @3,750
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hang Wai Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-27, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$10.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$1,000 - HKD$189,120 19units Rental
@8 - @1,000

Hang Wai Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

Hang Wai Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 775ft²
HKD$2.03 M
@ $2,619
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,996ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $1,719
-
Hang Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 7, High, Hang Wai Ind Ctr (a)
2026-02-23
Market Info
Gross 1,996ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $1,719
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 510ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $4,314
-
Hang Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 121, Low, Hang Wai Ind Ctr
2026-01-12
Market Info
Gross 506ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $4,348
-
Hang Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 4, Middle, Hang Wai Ind Ctr (a)
2025-12-09
Market Info
Gross 1,054ft²
HKD$2.29 M
@ $2,173
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,054ft²
HKD$2.29 M
@ $2,173
-
Hang Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 3-9, Middle, Hang Wai Ind Ctr (a)
2025-09-30
Market Info
Gross 7,711ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $1,362
-
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 7,711ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $1,362
-
Hang Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 10, Middle, Hang Wai Ind Ctr (b)
2025-09-19
Market Info
Gross 893ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $2,184
-
Loading...

Hang Wai Industrial Centre Listings

Hang Wai Industrial Centre Agency Company

Tuen Mun Nt
For lease 8
Room 1809,chai Wan Industrical City,phase 2,h.k.
For lease 20
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 33
For lease 177

Map

Hang Wai Industrial Centre Map
Tuen Mun Fire Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kmb Tuen Mun Depot( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Fire Station, Pui To Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Hang Wai Industrial Centre Tak Lee Industrial Centre
Built -- 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,619 HKD$2,857
Changed -13.19% -12.25%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$1.05 M - HKD$4.3 M HKD$1.3 M - HKD$2.4 M
Rental $10.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --