East Sun Industrial Centre

East Sun Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,075 -33.15%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,600
Listing Price
HKD$1.25 M - HKD$1.25 M 1units For Sale
@9,766 - @9,766
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
East Sun Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$29.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 11.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,480 - HKD$24,000 12units Rental
@8 - @34

East Sun Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

East Sun Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 83ft²
HKD$0.3 M
@ $3,614
-
East Sun Industrial Centre | Flat H, East Sun Ind Ctr (16)
2026-01-05
Market Info
Gross 9,065ft²
HKD$22.98 M
@ $2,535
-
2026-01-05
Land Registry
Gross 9,065ft²
HKD$22.98 M
@ $2,535
-
East Sun Industrial Centre | Flat G35, East Sun Ind Ctr (16)
2025-09-15
Market Info
Gross 299ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $6,622
-
2024-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 5,280ft²
HKD$24.29 M
@ $4,600
-
East Sun Industrial Centre | Flat G-H(A-F), East Sun Ind Ctr (16)
2023-10-20
Market Info
Gross 21,000ft²
HKD$190 M
@ $9,048
-
2023-10-20
Land Registry
Gross 23,491ft²
HKD$190 M
@ $8,088
-
East Sun Industrial Centre | Flat A, 9/F, East Sun Ind Ctr (16)
2023-03-07
Land Registry
Gross 7,100ft²
HKD$38.88 M
@ $5,476
-
2023-03-07
Land Registry
Gross 7,100ft²
HKD$38.8 M
@ $5,465
-
East Sun Industrial Centre | Low, East Sun Industrial Centre
2022-10-12
Market Info
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $5,804
-
Loading...

East Sun Industrial Centre Listings

East Sun Industrial Centre Agency Company

2/f, Rm B, Tak Sing Industrial Building, 28a, Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 79
Office A, 33/f., T G Place, No. 10 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kln.
For sell 2
For lease 34
Unit B1, 5/f Meyer Industrial Building, No.2 Chong Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 6
For lease 64

Map

East Sun Industrial Centre Map
Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  East Sun Industrial Centre Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,075 HKD$3,025
Changed -33.15% +10.00%
Volume 1 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$1.25 M - HKD$1.25 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $29.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 11.5% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --