PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING

PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,434 +0.65%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,386
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$14.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$40,000 - HKD$40,000 1units Rental
@25 - @25

PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Ping Lam Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-19
Market Info
Gross 1,597ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $5,260
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
Gross 1,597ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $5,260
-
Ping Lam Commercial Building | Flat WF, Ping Lam Commercial Building
2025-12-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,130ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $7,434
-
Ping Lam Commercial Building | Flat 280, Ping Lam Commercial Building
2023-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $7,386
-
2023-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $7,386
-
Ping Lam Commercial Building | Flat 282, Ping Lam Commercial Building
2022-08-01
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,117
-
2022-07-26
Land Registry
Gross 650ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,692
-
2021-09-10
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $8,896
-
2021-08-09
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,660
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1982 Yr.
Management Company:
Century Mark Management Services Limited

PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Shop C Grandwin Court No.769 Nathan Road Kln
For sell 104
For lease 59

Map

PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
Kwong Sang Hong Building, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Sang Hong Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Stewart Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  PING LAM COMMERCIAL BUILDING MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 44 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$7,434 HKD$6,959
Changed +0.65% 0.00%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $14.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.3% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --