YAT CHAU BUILDING

YAT CHAU BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2020-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,184 +4.07%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,669
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
YAT CHAU BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-26, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$25.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.3%
Rental activity
--

YAT CHAU BUILDING Sold Price Trend

118 Connaught Road West Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
118 Connaught Road West | Flat WF, 20/F/F, Yat Chau Building
2020-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $13,184
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat WF, 20/F, Yat Chau Building
2020-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $13,184
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat 01-02, 07/F/F, Yat Chau Building
2017-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $4,345
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat WF, 08/F/F, Yat Chau Building
2017-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $16,830
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat 8/F, Yat Chau Building
2017-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $16,830
-
2016-09-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$16.46 M
@ $11,543
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat 8/F, Yat Chau Building
2016-08-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$16.46 M
@ $11,543
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat G-3/F, Yat Chau Building
2015-12-19
Land Registry
Gross 8,532ft²
HKD$190 M
@ $22,269
-
118 Connaught Road West | Flat WF, Yat Chau Building
2015-11-24
Market Info
Gross 8,708ft²
HKD$195 M
@ $22,393
-
118 Connaught Road West | Middle, Yat Chau Building
2015-04-29
Market Info
Gross 1,426ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $13,184
-
Loading...

YAT CHAU BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Yat Chau Building, located at 262 Des Voeux Road Central, Sheung Wan, for Commercial use.
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Management Company:
The Incorporated Owners Of Yat Chau Building
Transportation:
MTR, Ferry, Bus and Tram

Map

YAT CHAU BUILDING Map
Eastern Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sun Yat Sen Memorial Park, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  YAT CHAU BUILDING THE CENTER
Built 36 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$13,184 HKD$17,043
Changed +4.07% -11.08%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $25.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.3% ~ 4.6%
Rental activity -- --