PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING

PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,090 -62.09%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,788
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 12%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$22,000 - HKD$26,400 4units Rental
@29 - @38

PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Prosperous Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosperous Commercial Building | Flat C, Prosperous Commercial Building
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 584ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $5,822
-
Prosperous Commercial Building | Flat B, Prosperous Commercial Building
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $2,357
-
2023-11-09
Land Registry
Gross 584ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,788
-
Prosperous Commercial Building | Flat D, Prosperous Commercial Building
2020-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 724ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $11,436
-
2020-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 584ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,788
-
2019-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 724ft²
HKD$10.65 M
@ $14,710
-
Prosperous Commercial Building | Flat A+FR+RT, Prosperous Commercial Building
2018-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 686ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $15,889
-
Loading...

PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Prosperous Commercial Building , located at 54-58 Jardine's Bazaar, Causeway Bay, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Management Company:
Chevalier Property Management Limited
Transportation:
Close to Causeway Bay MTR Station, Bus and Minibus

PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 439
For sell 3
For lease 32
5/f, The Cameron, No.33 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon,
For sell 39
For lease 36

Map

PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pennington Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  PROSPEROUS COMMERCIAL BUILDING CAUSEWAY BAY CENTRE
Built 35 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,090 HKD$7,738
Changed -62.09% +64.22%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$2.8 M - HKD$36 M
Rental $41.0 $24.0
Rental Yield ~ 12% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --