Foo Yik Commercial Building

Foo Yik Commercial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,671 -46.46%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,857
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Foo Yik Commercial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$16.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.2%
Rental activity
--

Foo Yik Commercial Building Sold Price Trend

Foo Yik Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 716ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,190
-
2025-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 4,694ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,153
-
Foo Yik Commercial Building | Flat WF, 6/F, Foo Yik Commercial Building
2024-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 4,824ft²
HKD$33.08 M
@ $6,857
-
2023-12-16
Land Registry
Gross 14,472ft²
HKD$33.08 M
@ $2,286
-
Foo Yik Commercial Building | Flat 1, 8/F, Foo Yik Commercial Building
2021-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,404ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $5,221
-
2021-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,404ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $5,221
-
Foo Yik Commercial Building | High, Foo Yik Commercial Building
2018-10-29
Market Info
Gross 1,404ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $4,131
-
Foo Yik Commercial Building | Flat 3, Middle, Foo Yik Commercial Building
2018-10-08
Market Info
Gross 1,008ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $5,800
-
2018-09-10
Market Info
Gross 1,404ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $5,698
-
Foo Yik Commercial Building | Flat 4, 11/F, Foo Yik Commercial Building
2018-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,404ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $5,698
-
Loading...

Map

Foo Yik Commercial Building Map
Tuen Mun Fire Station, Pui To Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Fire Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Wun Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Foo Yik Commercial Building Tuen Mun Central Square
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,671 HKD$4,970
Changed -46.46% -14.24%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M
Rental $16.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.2% ~ 5.3%
Rental activity -- --