HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE

HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,523 +52.19%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,742
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-26, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$29,600 - HKD$360,000 2units Rental
@11 - @15

HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Hope Sea Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat B/P13, Hope Sea Industrial Centre
2026-03-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.25 M
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Middle, Hope Sea Industrial Centre
2025-10-13
Market Info
Gross 2,625ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $3,000
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 14, Low, Hope Sea Ind Ctr
2025-10-06
Market Info
Gross 923ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,250
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 13, Low, Hope Sea Ind Ctr
2025-10-06
Market Info
Gross 1,702ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $3,143
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 14, Hope Sea Industrial Centre
2025-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 923ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,250
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 13, Hope Sea Industrial Centre
2025-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 923ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $5,796
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 1, High, Hope Sea Ind Ctr
2025-08-30
Market Info
Gross 1,702ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $2,867
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 01, Hope Sea Industrial Centre
2025-08-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,642ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $2,972
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 09,10, Hope Sea Industrial Centre
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 3,514ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $2,419
-
Hope Sea Industrial Centre | Flat 5, High, Hope Sea Ind Ctr
2025-03-30
Market Info
Gross 923ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,250
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1987 Yr.

HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Agency Company

Unit B1, 5/f Meyer Industrial Building, No.2 Chong Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 8
For lease 70

Map

HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Map
Lam Wah Street, Wang Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lam Wah Street, Kowloon Bay( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  HOPE SEA INDUSTRIAL CENTRE ENTERPRISE SQUARE TOWER 3
Built 39 34
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,523 HKD$8,159
Changed +52.19% +25.52%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$8.83 M - HKD$14 M
Rental $12.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 2.3%
Rental activity -- --