Grand View Terrace

Grand View Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,293 -2.20%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,205
Listing Price
HKD$12 M - HKD$12 M 1units For Sale
@16,575 - @16,575
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grand View Terrace Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-05-08, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
--
Volume
--
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
6.3%

Grand View Terrace Sold Price Trend

Grand View Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-30
Land Registry
724ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,293
-
2024-11-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
724ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $12,569
+ 176.6%
2022-08-12
Land Registry
712ft²
HKD$12.25 M
@ $17,205
+ 191.7%
2021-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
712ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $15,449
+ 129.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Grand View Terrace located at No.59 Nga Tsin Wai Road.It provides 20 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
16 Units

Grand View Terrace Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, No.10 Grapian Road Kowloon City, Kowloon
For sell 5
For lease 12

Map

Grand View Terrace Map
College Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nga Tsin Wai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St. Teresa's Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand View Terrace One Beacon Hill
Built 38 22
Total Unit 16 627
AVG Price HKD$12,293 HKD$21,680
Changed -2.20% +16.94%
Volume -- 8 cases
Profit Ratio -- 75%
Loss Ratio -- 25%
Turnover Rate -- 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$12 M - HKD$12 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 6.3% 5.4%