WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,372 +3.85%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,805
Listing Price
HKD$8.2 M - HKD$21.6 M 3units For Sale
@1,577 - @2,079
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$10.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,580 - HKD$65,000 5units Rental
@17 - @32

WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Wang Lung Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 6, Middle, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-10-13
Market Info
Gross 1,859ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $2,125
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 06, 14/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-10-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,859ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $2,125
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 5, Middle, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-10-02
Market Info
Gross 2,206ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $2,620
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 05, 15/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-10-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,206ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $2,620
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 02, 19/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-09-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,865ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $2,091
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 07, 07/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 2,207ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $2,175
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 7, Low, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-08-29
Market Info
Gross 2,207ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $2,175
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 3, Low, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-07-07
Market Info
Gross 2,206ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $2,584
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 03, 08/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 2,203ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $2,587
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 6, High, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2024-11-01
Market Info
Gross 1,859ft²
HKD$7.44 M
@ $4,000
-
Loading...

WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1989 Yr.
Management Company:
SYNERGIS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Transportation:
Close to Tai Wo Hau MTR Station and Bus

WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

葵涌華星街1-7號美華工業大廈地下c4舖
For sell 16
For lease 45
Shop E, G/f, Tml Tower, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 21
For lease 10
For sell 28
For lease 61

Map

WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  WANG LUNG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING International Enterprise Centre 1
Built 37 4
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,372 HKD$6,500
Changed +3.85% 0.00%
Volume 2 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8.2 M - HKD$21.6 M HKD$3.59 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental $10.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.2% ~ 4.8%
Rental activity -- --