SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING

SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,372 -47.52%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,186
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-02-06, and previous 90days data)
--

SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Success Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-02-20
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$1.84 M
@ $3,372
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat B, 14/F/F, Success Commercial Building
2024-11-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,144ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $6,425
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat A, 14/F/F, Success Commercial Building
2024-11-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,144ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $6,425
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat WF, 14/F, Success Commercial Building
2024-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 2,288ft²
HKD$14.7 M
@ $6,425
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat B01, 9/F, Success Commercial Building
2022-09-09
Land Registry
Gross 381ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,186
-
2021-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,144ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $9,528
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat A, 8/F, Success Commercial Building
2021-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,144ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $9,528
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat WF, 13/F, Success Commercial Building
2019-06-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,288ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $13,112
-
Success Commercial Building | Middle, Success Commercial Building
2019-05-30
Market Info
Gross 2,288ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $13,112
-
Success Commercial Building | Flat A, 9/F, Success Commercial Building
2018-09-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,144ft²
HKD$15.56 M
@ $13,600
-
Loading...

SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Success Commercial Building, located at 245-251 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Management Company:
United Prosper Real Estate Company Limited

Map

SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
Stewart Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hennessy Road Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hennessy Road Government Primary School, Hennessy ( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  SUCCESS COMMERCIAL BUILDING MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 42 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,372 HKD$6,959
Changed -47.52% 0.00%
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental -- $21.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --