UNIVERSAL HOUSE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,530 -39.40%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,425
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
UNIVERSAL HOUSE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.9%
Rental activity
--

UNIVERSAL HOUSE Sold Price Trend

Universal House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,530
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,530
-
2017-03-31
Market Info
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $12,952
-
Universal House | Middle, Universal House
2017-03-01
Market Info
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $13,177
-
Universal House | 樓上舖/F
2017-02-26
Market Info
Gross 1,385ft²
HKD$16.58 M
@ $11,971
-
2016-04-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $12,425
-
2016-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $12,425
-
2013-02-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $11,295
-
2011-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,326ft²
HKD$11.75 M
@ $8,861
-
Universal House | Flat 9/F, Universal House
2011-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$11.75 M
@ $8,848
-
Loading...

UNIVERSAL HOUSE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1981 Yr.

Map

UNIVERSAL HOUSE Map
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  UNIVERSAL HOUSE MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 45 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$7,530 HKD$6,959
Changed -39.40% 0.00%
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $31.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.9% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --