WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING

WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2021-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,267 -49.57%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,038
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-04, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
--

WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Weswick Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2021-11-23
Land Registry
Gross 3,271ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $6,267
-
Weswick Commercial Building | Flat WF, 22/F, Weswick Commercial Building
2021-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,207ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $12,428
-
2010-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 6,496ft²
HKD$19.25 M
@ $2,963
-
2010-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 3,100ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $3,113
-
Weswick Commercial Building | Flat 14/F, Weswick Commercial Building
2010-09-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,207ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $5,634
-
2010-07-06
Land Registry
Gross 3,271ft²
HKD$9.81 M
@ $3,000
-
Loading...

WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1994 Yr.
Management Company:
Perfect Security Services Limited

Map

WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  WESWICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 32 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,267 HKD$6,959
Changed -49.57% 0.00%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $23.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --