Tai Nam Commercial Building

Tai Nam Commercial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,731 -39.03%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,119
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tai Nam Commercial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-02, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 9.6%
Rental activity
--

Tai Nam Commercial Building Sold Price Trend

Tai Nam Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tai Nam Commercial Building | 地舖/F, Kam Chuen Manslon Tai Nan Street
2025-11-18
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $9,263
-
2025-10-15
Land Registry
Gross 670ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,731
-
2020-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 670ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $6,119
-
Tai Nam Commercial Building | High, Tai Nam Commercial Building
2017-07-28
Market Info
Gross 609ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,717
-
2011-05-31
Land Registry
Gross 842ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $2,316
-
2011-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 842ft²
HKD$1.39 M
@ $1,651
-
Tai Nam Commercial Building | --/F, Kam Chuen Manslontai Nan Street
2005-02-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $5,813
-
Loading...

Map

Tai Nam Commercial Building Map
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Tai Nam Commercial Building Yau Loy Building
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,731 HKD$14,971
Changed -39.03% 0.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$2.58 M - HKD$2.58 M
Rental $30.0 $71.0
Rental Yield ~ 9.6% ~ 5.7%
Rental activity -- --