HARCOURT HOUSE

HARCOURT HOUSE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,797 -58.58%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$26,069
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
HARCOURT HOUSE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
--

HARCOURT HOUSE Sold Price Trend

Harcourt House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Harcourt House | High, Harcourt House
2026-03-25
Market Info
Gross 4,353ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $10,912
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 4,353ft²
HKD$47 M
@ $10,797
-
2023-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 2,058ft²
HKD$53.65 M
@ $26,069
-
2023-09-27
Land Registry
Gross 2,058ft²
HKD$53.6 M
@ $26,045
-
2023-02-22
Land Registry
Gross 4,415ft²
HKD$74.8 M
@ $16,942
-
2012-06-15
Land Registry
Gross 4,415ft²
HKD$61 M
@ $13,817
-
2012-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 4,415ft²
HKD$61 M
@ $13,817
-
2011-09-02
Land Registry
Gross 4,116ft²
HKD$58 M
@ $14,091
-
2011-09-02
Land Registry
Gross 4,116ft²
HKD$58 M
@ $14,091
-
2011-01-31
Land Registry
Gross 4,415ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $12,231
-
Loading...

HARCOURT HOUSE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Harcourt House, located at 39 Gloucester Road, Wanchai Waterfront, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Management Company:
Perfect World Property Management Limited
Transportation:
MTR, Ferry, Bus and Minibus

Map

HARCOURT HOUSE Map
The Hk Academy For Performing Arts, Gloucester Roa( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fenwick Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Golden Star Building, Lockhart Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  HARCOURT HOUSE MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 39 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$10,797 HKD$6,959
Changed -58.58% 0.00%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $40.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --