Kin On Building

Kin On Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,667 -28.25%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
8.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,867
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kin On Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-03-22, and previous 90days data)

Kin On Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $8,878
+ 480%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,367
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,667
- 9.1%
2025-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $8,939
-
2023-11-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $11,067
+ 118.4%
2023-10-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $18,667
+ 600%
2023-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,667
-
2021-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $19,467
+ 10.9%
Loading...

Kin On Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Kin On Building is located at 16-20 Kennedy Street, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1980. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 34 residential units, with salesable area 375 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
34 Units

Map

Kin On Building Map
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kin On Building The Avenue
Built 47 12
Total Unit 34 1,292
AVG Price HKD$10,667 HKD$25,603
Changed -28.25% +6.57%
Volume 3 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 79%
Loss Ratio 33% 21%
Turnover Rate 8.8% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 34.7%