Edwick Industrial Centre

Edwick Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,500 -60.09%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,264
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Edwick Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-12, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$14.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6.6%
Rental activity
--

Edwick Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

Edwick Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Edwick Industrial Centre | Flat WF, 5/F, Edwick Ind Ctr
2023-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 27,940ft²
HKD$69.85 M
@ $2,500
-
2023-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 27,940ft²
HKD$69.85 M
@ $2,500
-
Edwick Industrial Centre | Flat WF, LG/F, Edwick Ind Ctr
2018-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 13,570ft²
HKD$85 M
@ $6,264
-
2017-12-19
Land Registry
Gross 13,570ft²
HKD$85 M
@ $6,264
-
Edwick Industrial Centre | Flat WF, G/F, Edwick Ind Ctr
2017-04-18
Land Registry
Gross 19,336ft²
HKD$91 M
@ $4,706
-
Edwick Industrial Centre | Low, Edwick Industrial Centre
2017-04-18
Market Info
Gross 19,336ft²
HKD$91 M
@ $4,706
-
Edwick Industrial Centre | --/F
2017-04-18
Land Registry
Gross 19,336ft²
HKD$91 M
@ $4,706
-
2012-06-09
Land Registry
Gross 27,940ft²
HKD$41 M
@ $1,467
-
2012-05-10
Land Registry
Gross 27,940ft²
HKD$36.2 M
@ $1,296
-
2012-02-29
Land Registry
Gross 14,020ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $945
-
Loading...

Map

Edwick Industrial Centre Map
Lei Muk Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Kwai Chung Market( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Edwick Industrial Centre iCITY Tower 1
Built -- 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,500 HKD$6,718
Changed -60.09% +1.70%
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1.49 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $14.0 $27.0
Rental Yield ~ 6.6% ~ 4.8%
Rental activity -- --