Fung Wing Court

Fung Wing Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,478 -35.23%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
10%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,089
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fung Wing Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Fung Wing Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-18
Land Registry
205ft²
HKD$1.74 M
@ $8,478
- 28.7%
2024-03-15
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $13,089
+ 92.3%
2022-01-19
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $12,984
+ 6.9%
2021-11-30
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $13,613
- 5.8%
2018-06-15
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$2.46 M
@ $12,880
+ 136.1%
2018-06-04
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$2.76 M
@ $14,450
+ 33.3%
Loading...

Fung Wing Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fung Wing Court is located at 69 Tak Ku Ling Road, Kowloon City, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 1994. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 10 residential units, with salesable area from 191 to 205 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Total Unit:
10 Units

Map

Fung Wing Court Map
Tak Ku Ling Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel (a2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel (a6)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fung Wing Court Eight Southpark
Built 32 1
Total Unit 10 --
AVG Price HKD$8,478 --
Changed -35.23% --
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate 10% --
Listing Price -- HKD$4.3 M - HKD$12.38 M
Rental -- $61.0
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --