Chung Hing Commercial Building

Chung Hing Commercial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,100 -24.41%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,338
Listing Price
HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M 1units For Sale
@28,235 - @28,235
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chung Hing Commercial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,000 - HKD$2,000 1units Rental
@1 - @1

Chung Hing Commercial Building Sold Price Trend

Chung Hing Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat B, 04/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 900ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $8,100
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Low, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2025-10-17
Market Info
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $16,200
-
2025-07-21
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $23,143
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat A,B01-B02, 09/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,170ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $4,503
-
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,170ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $4,503
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat WF, 19/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2017-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,492ft²
HKD$27.36 M
@ $18,338
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat WF, 07/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2013-06-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,492ft²
HKD$19.98 M
@ $13,391
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat A-B, 08/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2012-10-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,497ft²
HKD$17.3 M
@ $11,556
-
2012-03-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,497ft²
HKD$12.65 M
@ $8,450
-
2012-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,497ft²
HKD$10.62 M
@ $7,094
-
Loading...

Chung Hing Commercial Building FloorPlan

Chung Hing Commercial Building Agency Company

Shop 5 On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop No.2 On Ground Floor Florence Plaza No.23 Cheung Wah Street Kowloon
For sell 60
For lease 33
North Point
For sell 20
For lease 2

Map

Chung Hing Commercial Building Map
Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jubilee Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jubilee Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Chung Hing Commercial Building THE CENTER
Built -- 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,100 HKD$17,043
Changed -24.41% -11.08%
Volume 1 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M HKD$32.18 M - HKD$79.8 M
Rental $26.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 4.6%
Rental activity -- --