COS Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,041 +162.13%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,369
Listing Price
HKD$4.9 M - HKD$16.03 M 15units For Sale
@6,646 - @9,334
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
COS Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 1.4%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$56,000 7units Rental
@17 - @35

COS Centre Sold Price Trend

Cos Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 18,427ft²
HKD$172 M
@ $9,334
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 3,229ft²
HKD$172 M
@ $53,267
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.14 M
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.14 M
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,296ft²
HKD$15.57 M
@ $6,782
-
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 2,296ft²
HKD$15.57 M
@ $6,782
-
2025-07-28
Land Registry
Gross 647ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,264
-
2025-07-16
Land Registry
Gross 647ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,264
-
2024-10-09
Market Info
Gross 1,437ft²
HKD$24.99 M
@ $17,390
-
2024-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 3,627ft²
HKD$33.98 M
@ $9,369
-
Loading...

COS Centre Listings

COS Centre FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

COS Centre, located at 56 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong, is Commercial type, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2015 Yr.
Developer:
Billion Dev
Management Company:
FPD SAVILLS PROPERTY MGT LTD

COS Centre Agency Company

Kwun Tong
For sell 31
For lease 105
Shop 39, G/f Chi Fai Court 31-35 Tai Po Road Shamshuipo, Kowloon
For sell 8
For lease 6
九龍觀塘創業街25號創富中心地下5號舖
For sell 76
For lease 84

Map

COS Centre Map
Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c3)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  COS Centre Four Seas Group Centre
Built 11 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$19,041 HKD$5,193
Changed +162.13% -43.64%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$4.9 M - HKD$16.03 M HKD$16 M - HKD$120 M
Rental $23.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 1.4% --
Rental activity -- --