Eredine Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$26,920 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Eredine Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Eredine Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Carpark
2,786ft²
HKD$75 M
@ $26,920
- 3.8%
2020-02-17
Land Registry
2,836ft²
HKD$95 M
@ $33,498
+ 150%
2019-07-15
Land Registry
2,786ft²
HKD$100.5 M
@ $36,073
-
2019-06-21
Land Registry
2,786ft²
HKD$105 M
@ $37,688
-
2019-04-08
Land Registry
2,893ft²
HKD$97 M
@ $33,529
-
2018-07-16
Land Registry
2,836ft²
HKD$116.8 M
@ $41,185
-
2018-05-17
Land Registry
2,786ft²
HKD$120 M
@ $43,073
-
2018-03-14
Land Registry
2,893ft²
HKD$116.8 M
@ $40,373
-
2018-02-23
Land Registry
2,836ft²
HKD$110 M
@ $38,787
+ 41%
2018-02-13
Land Registry
2,893ft²
HKD$115 M
@ $39,751
+ 187.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Eredine is located at 38 Mount Kellett Road, The Peak, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1965. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 21 residential units, with salesable area from 2,786 to 2,893 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Block
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
21 Units

Map

Eredine Map

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Eredine Sunshine Villa
Built 61 30
Total Unit 21 --
AVG Price HKD$26,920 --
Changed 0.00% --
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$68.43 M - HKD$100 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --