Sunray Industrial Centre #3846514 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846514

Yau Tong Sunray Industrial Centre [Landlord Ads]
Middle Floor
Rarely Seen Industrial Unit Near Mtr Station In Yau Tong District For Sale, Plus Parking Space For H

The low-rise industrial building includes renovated office space and warehouses, with pre-paid costs for exterior wall and elevator replacement and maintenance, and one passenger elevator.
Three freight elevators, another leased fixed parking space for sale, and another parking space for 1.38 million.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#110
View
Carpark
Good view
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,979 ft²
Unit Price: @2,981
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Sunray Industrial Centre
Kowloon Yau Tong
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Toilet
2 Toilets
Address
610 Cha Kwo Ling Rd.
Yau Tong Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yau Tong( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei Yue Mun Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

Joe  

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 08, Sunray Industrial Centre
2024-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,381ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $3,041
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 02, Sunray Industrial Centre
2023-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,407ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $3,554
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 01, Sunray Industrial Centre
2023-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,964ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $3,564
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 04, Sunray Industrial Centre
2023-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $1,282
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat G/05, Sunray Industrial Centre
2023-08-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.85 M
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 4, Low, Sunray Ind Ctr
2023-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$9.94 M
@ $3,642
-
2023-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$9.94 M
@ $3,642
-
2023-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,952ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $4,098
-
2023-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$10.92 M
@ $4,000
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 03, Sunray Industrial Centre
2022-10-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,971ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $4,008
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.