Kinglet Industrial Building #3637461 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3637461
No: 551613 (by agent)

Tai Wai Kinglet Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Top Pick * Tai Wai Station * Rare Sale

Tai Wai Station is just steps away
offering convenient transportation with multiple minibus and bus routes connecting to various districts
It's a quiet oasis amidst the bustling city, and a wide variety of restaurants are just a few minutes' walk away.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#57
Offices use
24 hours Entrance
Independent toilet
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,557 ft²
Unit Price: @4,175
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Kinglet Industrial Building
New Territories Tai Wai
Address
No.21-23 Shing Wan Road
Tung Lo Wan Village, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chung Ling Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 1203, King Palace Plaza, No.52a Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-057962
Sell: 50 Rental: 58
Flourish Property Agency (c.i.) Limited

Contact

Rosanna Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E478644
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 02, Kinglet Industrial Building
2024-06-12
Land Registry
Gross 1,325ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $4,528
-
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 01, Kinglet Industrial Building
2024-05-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,557ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $3,982
-
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 3, Kinglet Ind Bldg
2022-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,372ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $15,160
-
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 03, Kinglet Industrial Building
2022-01-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,372ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $15,160
-
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 4, Kinglet Ind Bldg
2020-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,557ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $4,098
-
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 12, Kinglet Industrial Building
2018-12-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,485ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $3,906
-
Kinglet Industrial Building | Flat 5, Kinglet Ind Bldg
2018-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,615ft²
HKD$19.8 M
@ $12,260
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.