H & S Building #3854448 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854448
No: H200067895 (by agent)

Causeway Bay H & S Building [Agency Ads]
Parking Spaces In Causeway Bay Are Being Sold At Drastically Reduced Prices.

Large parking spaces in the core area command high rents with daily transactions; interested buyers should act quickly. Located near Times Square and Lee Theatre.
Prime location, unlimited appreciation potential. Special offer for adjacent units at a discounted price. Inquiries welcome.

Carpark
Motor bike CarPark
Commercial CarPark
Residential CarPark
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#110
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.47 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
H & S Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Building age: 58 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.36 Leighton Road
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.48 Millions

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3, G/f, Imperial Court, 43 Fuk Chak Street, Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 30 Rental: 3
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Jasmine Lai   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-566123
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yuna Lam   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-629194

Paul Tsui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S051619

Lam Tung Ying Terry   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-448209
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 831ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $9,964
-
2025-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $10,359
- 17.1%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.84 M
@ $10,400
+ 6.8%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$9.35 M
@ $11,000
-
2024-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,846
+ 30.4%
2023-12-21
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,744
-
2022-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $14,277
+ 31.7%
2022-04-06
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,500
-
2022-03-28
Market Info
572ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $17,045
-
2022-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,410
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.