Tropicana Gardens #3852624 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852624
No: M002100201 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Tropicana Gardens [Agency Ads]
Exclusive! High-Return, Low-Cost Property In Mong Kowloon, Return Over 4%! Guaranteed Rental Incom

Grab this bargain now! Parking spaces in Wong Tai Sin Grand Estate are available for the first time in forty years, starting at a mere HKD 1.34 million. A rare opportunity to sell these beautiful indoor parking spaces directly from the company, with a guaranteed monthly rental income of HKD 4,500. No need to worry about finding tenants, maintenance, or upkeep. Extremely low management fees mean no worries about tenant bullies. With management handling everything, and with the increasing number o ...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#59
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.3 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Tropicana Gardens
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Building age: 41 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.110 Lung Cheung Road

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Jenny Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-654267
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 24/F, Block B
2026-05-14
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
+ 138.2%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, High, Block B
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat A, 16/F, Block C
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,511
+ 117.4%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 20/F, Block C
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,069
+ 168.1%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat D, 16/F, Block B
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,388
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $10,210
- 34%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 27/F, Block A
2025-12-17
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,804
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,051
+ 199.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.