Tropicana Gardens #3849130 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849130
No: 3385150 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Tropicana Gardens [Agency Ads]
13.Xm "Exclusive" Free Stamp Duty Investment With High Return, With The Lease @$4500!

For parking spaces in Mong Kok District, please contact Ms. Tsang*9732*8678*
1* High return rental return up to 5%, attracting long-term investment
2* High demand residential parking space ratio 4 to 1, the demand for parking spaces in the same district is intense*l
3* High potential rare urban free unlimited use and free trading parking space
4* High appreciation housing estate is starting to install car charging facilities, which is a rare supply in the same district* Can be handed ove ...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Golden Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#54
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.34 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Tropicana Gardens
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Building age: 40 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.110 Lung Cheung Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G10, G/f, The Parkside, 18 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Tsang Ho Kar   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-673770
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 24/F, Block B
2026-05-14
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
+ 138.2%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, High, Block B
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat A, 16/F, Block C
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,511
+ 117.4%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 20/F, Block C
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,069
+ 168.1%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat D, 16/F, Block B
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,388
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $10,210
- 34%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 27/F, Block A
2025-12-17
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,804
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,051
+ 199.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.