H & S Building #3848476 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848476
No: C0198116 (by agent)

Causeway Bay H & S Building [Agency Ads]
【必買】$150餘萬起 銅鑼灣地段 鄰近時代廣場 租金回報極高

【必買】銅鑼灣地段 鄰近時代廣場 租金回報極高

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#73
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.5 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
H & S Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Building age: 58 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.36 Leighton Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
Company License Number: C-000944
Sell: 53 Rental: 22
Midland Realty (comm.) Limited

Contact

Mr. Eric Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-272703
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 831ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $9,964
-
2025-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $10,359
- 17.1%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.84 M
@ $10,400
+ 6.8%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$9.35 M
@ $11,000
-
2024-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,846
+ 30.4%
2023-12-21
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,744
-
2022-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $14,277
+ 31.7%
2022-04-06
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,500
-
2022-03-28
Market Info
572ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $17,045
-
2022-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,410
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.