Kam Fai Garden #3844513 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844513

Tuen Mun Kam Fai Garden [Landlord Ads]
Kam Fai Garden Covered Parking Space For Sale.

Car Park Space for Sale | Direct Owner Listing | No Commission | Price Non-Negotiable
Buyer is required to pay a 30% deposit and settle the balance within one month.
The parking space is currently rented out under an oral tenancy and can be recovered with one month’s notice, so vacant possession is expected about one month after completion.
This parking space is in a prime location, so I am not looking to sell it cheaply at the moment.
Unless there is a very attractive offer, I will not consider ...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#320
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$0.55 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Kam Fai Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Building age: 39 Year
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$215
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Wah Fat Street

Contact

Anson, Leung  

Ms.Yuen  

Kam Fai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kam Fai Garden | Flat E, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
- 8.5%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 2/F, Block 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
+ 115.6%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
+ 18.8%
2026-03-30
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
- 14%
2026-03-26
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 4
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 3
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 691ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,789
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-01-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,981
+ 274.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.