The Riverpark #3482143 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3482143
No: TY000199 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Riverpark [Agency Ads]
Rare Listing, Easy Parking On One Side

Welcome to entrust the owner to list the property

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#18
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.95 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
The Riverpark
New Territories Tai Wai
Building age: 12 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Che Kung Miu Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田大圍積運街2-8號海福花園地下1a號舖
Company License Number: C-088688
Sell: 17 Rental: 2

Contact

Ms. Choi

Personal License Number: E-004827

The Riverpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Riverpark | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$10.48 M
@ $20,671
+ 87.2%
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $21,797
-
The Riverpark | Flat E, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $19,608
+ 82.9%
The Riverpark | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $4,759
- 75%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
729ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $19,204
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
507ft²
HKD$10.48 M
@ $20,671
-
The Riverpark | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $18,201
+ 68.8%
The Riverpark | Flat G, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $18,236
+ 69.4%
The Riverpark | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 5
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,176ft²
HKD$20.9 M
@ $17,772
+ 79.8%
The Riverpark | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
938ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $18,849
+ 48.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.