Wyler Gardens #3860727 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860727
No: G050704 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Wyler Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Block I,Hang Chien Court, Middle Floor
High Practicality, Ideal For First-Time Homebuyers

Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#41
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
500 ft²
Unit Price: @10,000
Saleable Area
421 ft²
Unit Price: @11,876
Estate
Wyler Gardens HANG CHIEN COURT
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),BLOCK I,HANG CHIEN COURT
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.113 Mei King Street
Kwei Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwei Chow Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Heung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.g25, G/f., Grand Waterfront Plaza, To Kwa Wan, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-035976
Sell: 24 Rental: 13
Century 21 Echouse

Contact

Ng Yim Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-305120
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wyler Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,360
+ 342.7%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,390
+ 220%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $11,385
- 6%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 543ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $9,355
+ 27%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $11,655
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,623
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 507ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,087
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $12,421
+ 124.8%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,104
+ 245.1%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,731
+ 76.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.