Discovery Park #3860564 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860564
No: M350815853 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Discovery Park [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|45/F),Block 8
『Selected 3-Bedroom Apartments In Yucheng, Available For Immediate Viewing』『Dedicated Area And Team

Best Buy, Open and garden view

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#85
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.82 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
811 ft²
Unit Price: @10,875
Saleable Area
648 ft²
Unit Price: @13,611
Estate
Discovery Park
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|45/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Mei Wan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣愉景新城購物商場3樓3006號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 5
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Sky Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-531820

Sum Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-681385
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Qiu Jinlan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-489260
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Discovery Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
682ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,460
-
Discovery Park | Flat A, 40/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,600
+ 80%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,996
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,773
-
Discovery Park | Flat C, 21/F, Block 12
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,627
+ 0.3%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 17/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
600ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $10,867
+ 34.7%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $14,120
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,155
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 13/F, Block 12
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$7.56 M
@ $12,558
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $12,732
+ 166.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.