Luk Yeung Sun Chuen #3860074 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860074
No: M351984859 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Luk Yeung Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Block R
Renovated Two-Bedroom Apartment! Keys Available For Viewing! Southwest Facing.

Professional Agent * Ms. Katrina Kan
24-hour hotline:
You can reply instantly via WhatsApp.
Whether you're buying to live in, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, this is a great option.
*I provide comprehensive services to my valued clients, including buying, selling, and after-sales service. ㊝Professional agency service㊝
Free | Bargain properties available in Tsuen Wan
First-time homebuyer pre-sale stress test, initial payment, mortgage ca ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kiu Kwan
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#77
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
519 ft²
Unit Price: @12,139
Saleable Area
445 ft²
Unit Price: @14,157
Estate
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),BLOCK R
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22-66 Wai Tsuen Road
Mtr Tsuen Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (castle Peak Road)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣綠楊坊p1號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 21 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Katrina Kan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-573186

Luk Yeung Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 6, 30/F, Block J
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,639
- -
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 7, 7/F, Block Q
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,989
+ 132.6%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $11,254
-
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 5, 8/F, Block C
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $13,196
+ 109.8%
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 1, 26/F, Block P
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,309
+ 200%
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 7, 30/F, Block C
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $14,494
+ 332.9%
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 4, 3/F, Block Q
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,632
-
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 8, 18/F, Block Q
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,063
+ 345.3%
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 3, 17/F, Block R
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $13,703
-
Luk Yeung Sun Chuen | Flat 7, 10/F, Block C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,000
+ 18.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.