Grand Yoho #3859600 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859600
No: CC68117975 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Yoho [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(29-39|48/F),Tower 2,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Recommended Yuen Long Property: A 2-Bedroom Apartment In A Sun Hung Kai Estate Above The Station, Pr

Genuine source
Raymond Cheung boasts over 10 years of real estate experience and has been selected as an outstanding salesperson in the Elite Club for many consecutive years. He is a top-tier luxury real estate salesperson specializing in the North City luxury real estate category. Familiar with all new and resale properties in Hong Kong, knowing prices and expertise to help you. Professional knowledge. Upholding the concept of genuine property listings.
I'm a professional, I can help you find ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#159
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
519 ft²
Unit Price: @15,414
Estate
Grand Yoho PHASE 1
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(29-39|48/F),TOWER 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Long Yat Road
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 18 G/f Yuccie Square,38 Yuen Long On Ning Road,yuen Long,n.t
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 36
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Raymond Cheung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-529378
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,824
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $16,851
- 3.3%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,962
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,749
+ 10.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,335
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $15,239
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Utility Platform
498ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $15,763
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,052
- 2.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,115ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,489
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,645
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.