Caribbean Coast #3857932 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857932
No: C002888 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
High Floor(41-51|65/F),Tower 9,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Tung Chung Property @ Martin - Reveries Garden 3-Bedroom Apartment Urgently Needs To Be Liquidated!!

Best given to family and friends
*24-hour inquiry service available. Welcome inquiries from all types of buyers, renters, owner-occupiers, and investors.
The apartment layouts are suitable for families and young men and women. The clubhouse is fully equipped with the most recreational facilities to fully meet your various needs!!!
There is also a SHUTTLE BUS running between Ying Wan Garden and Tung Chung MTR station.
I will provide attentive service to all my guests!
Martin

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#130
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Simple
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
884 ft²
Unit Price: @7,330
Saleable Area
652 ft²
Unit Price: @9,939
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: High Floor(41-51|65/F),TOWER 9,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 62 Rental: 36
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Wong Pak Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-515436

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.