The Floridian #3857627 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857627
No: CE79347712 (by agent)

Quarry Bay The Floridian [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
It's Rare To See A Property Listed For Sale In A Vacant Location In The Estate.

The widest and most complete selection of bamboo shoots is available; please inquire.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Maid bedroom
Ensuite
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$16 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,046 ft²
Unit Price: @15,296
Saleable Area
850 ft²
Unit Price: @18,824
Estate
The Floridian
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Sai Wan Terrace
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Woo Mansion Taikoo Shing, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 67 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Mr. Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-429149

The Floridian - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Floridian | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $15,624
+ 156.4%
The Floridian | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.53 M
@ $15,915
+ 101.9%
2026-03-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.53 M
@ $15,915
-
The Floridian | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $18,160
+ 102.7%
The Floridian | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $16,607
- 22.8%
2026-02-06
Market Info
4 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $18,160
-
The Floridian | Flat D, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $15,568
+ 60.5%
2026-02-02
Market Info
4 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $16,607
-
The Floridian | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2025-12-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $15,294
+ 9.6%
2025-12-03
Market Info
4 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $15,294
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.