The Amused #3857178 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857178
No: M201161970 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Amused [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F), Middle Floor
[3.9 Million] Only One Unit Available For Viewing, Must Visit Within One Day

Welcome to call or inquire via WhatsApp 24/7. We provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service. We offer the latest transaction records of residential estates, recommendations for good deals on resale properties, explanations of buying/selling/renting processes and all expenses, bank valuations, mortgage stress tests, down payment and installment details, free mortgage referrals, law firm introductions and free legal consultations, information on all new properties in Hong Kong, f ...

Apartment
Apartment
Emperor
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#136
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
298 ft²
Unit Price: @16,779
Estate
The Amused
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),The Amused
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.538 Fuk Wing Street
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road,cheung Sha Wan,kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 138 Rental: 1
Midland Realty  International Limited

Contact

Bon

Personal License Number: S-664696

The Amused - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,983
- 20.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
- 17.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
287ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,808
- 18.7%
2026-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
287ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,808
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,636
- 21.5%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $14,301
- 22.4%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $14,201
- 21.5%
2025-12-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $14,301
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.