Ocean Shores #3857167 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857167
No: M200863946 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 1
3-Bedroom Suite With Sea View

With sea view, Spacious, Open view, convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#122
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
898 ft²
Unit Price: @13,140
Saleable Area
672 ft²
Unit Price: @17,560
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Doris Wang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-447862

Leo Wang

Personal License Number: S-606580

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $16,017
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $17,602
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $19,392
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
+ 19.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.