Old Mansion #3856980 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856980
No: UPS-0188 (by agent)

Tai Po Old Mansion [Agency Ads]
High-Level, High Floor
A 650 Sq Ft Apartment In Tai Po's Luk Heung Lau Is For Sale At Cost Price (4 Large Suites Already In

A 650 sq ft apartment in Tai Po's Luk Heung Lau is for sale at cost price (4 large suites already included).
The 650 sq ft apartment in Tai Tong Building, near Luk Heung Building and Mao Fang, already has 4 large suites, all fully rented out. Nice renovations, extremely high fixed rent rates. Directly opposite Po Wu Garden Market, incredibly convenient!
Selling for only 3.05 million. Interested parties please contact Mr. Yuan immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
Tong Lau
Stand-alone Building
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#113
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.05 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
647 ft²
Unit Price: @4,714
Estate
Old Mansion
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: High-level
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Address
Kwong Fuk Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No. 17b1 Ting Kok Road, Taipo
Company License Number: E-193460
Sell: 4 Rental: 4
Union Property

Contact

Derek Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-435295
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.